Privacy policy

Introduction

With the following data protection declaration, we would like to inform you which types of your personal data (hereinafter also referred to as “data”) we process, for which purposes and to what extent. The data protection declaration applies to all processing of personal data carried out by us, both in the context of providing our services and, in particular, on our websites, in mobile applications and within external online presences, such as our social media profiles (hereinafter also referred to collectively as “online offer”).

The terms used are not gender-specific.

Status: 26 October 2020

Table of contents

Accountability

The person responsible within the meaning of the basic data protection regulation, other data protection laws applicable in the member states of the European Union and other regulations of a data protection nature is

com2m GmbH
Adessoplatz 1
44269 Dortmund
Germany

Phone: +49 (0) 231 7000 7020
E-Mail: info@com2m.de

Overview of the processing

The following table summarises the types of data processed and the purposes of their processing and refers to the data subjects.

Types of data processed

  • Stock data (e.g. names, addresses)
  • Applicant data (e.g. personal details, postal and contact addresses, the documents belonging to the application and the information contained therein, e.g. cover letter, curriculum vitae, certificates and other information relating to a specific position or information voluntarily provided by applicants about their person or qualification)
  • Content data (e.g. entries in online forms)
  • Contact details (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers)
  • Meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)
  • Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times)
  • Location data (information on the geographical position of a device or person)

Categories of data subjects

  • Applicants
  • communication partner
  • Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)

Purpose of the processing

  • Provision of our online offer and user-friendliness
  • Application procedure (justification and possible later implementation and possible later termination of employment)
  • Direct marketing (e.g. by e-mail or post)
  • Feedback (e.g. collecting feedback via online form)
  • Contact requests and communication
  • Remarketing
  • Range measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors)
  • Security measures
  • Tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies)
  • Provision of contractual services and customer service
  • Administration and answering of enquiries

Relevant legal bases

In the following, we inform you about the legal basis of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), on the basis of which we process personal data. Please note that in addition to the regulations of the DSGVO, national data protection regulations may apply in your or our country of residence and domicile. Should more specific legal provisions apply in individual cases, we will inform you of these in the data protection declaration.

  • Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a. DSGVO) – The data subject has given his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her for one or more specific purposes.
  • Fulfilment of the contract and pre-contractual enquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b. DSGVO) – Processing is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to implement pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject.
  • Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO) – The processing is necessary in order to protect the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data.
  • Application procedure as a pre-contractual or contractual relationship (Art. 9 para. 2 letter b DSGVO) – If special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 Paragraph 1 DSGVO (e.g. health data such as severely disabled persons or ethnic origin) are requested from applicants in the course of the application procedure so that the person responsible or the data subject can exercise the rights arising to him or her from labour law and social security and social protection law and fulfil his or her obligations in this respect, their processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 9 Paragraph 2 letter b. DSGVO, in the case of protection of vital interests of applicants or other persons pursuant to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. c. DSGVO or for purposes of health care or occupational medicine, for the assessment of the employee’s ability to work, for medical diagnosis, care or treatment in the health or social sector or for the management of systems and services in the health or social sector pursuant to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. h. DSGVO. In the case of a communication of special categories of data based on voluntary consent, their processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a. DSGVO.

National data protection regulations in Germany: In addition to the data protection provisions of the Basic Data Protection Regulation, national regulations on data protection apply in Germany. These include in particular the law on protection against misuse of personal data in data processing (Federal Data Protection Act – BDSG). In particular, the BDSG contains special regulations on the right to information, the right to deletion, the right of objection, the processing of special categories of personal data, processing for other purposes and transmission as well as automated decision making in individual cases including profiling. Furthermore, it regulates data processing for the purposes of the employment relationship (Section 26 BDSG), in particular with regard to the establishment, implementation or termination of employment relationships and the consent of employees. Furthermore, state data protection laws of the individual federal states may apply.

Security measures

We take appropriate technical and organisational measures in accordance with legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing, as well as the different probabilities of occurrence and the extent of the threat to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in order to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

These measures include in particular ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical and electronic access to the data as well as access, input, disclosure, safeguarding of availability and separation of data. Procedures have also been put in place to ensure that data subjects’ rights are respected, that data are deleted and that responses to data breaches are made. Furthermore, we take the protection of personal data into account as early as the development or selection of hardware, software and procedures in accordance with the principle of data protection, by designing technology and by using data protection-friendly default settings.

Transmission and disclosure of personal data

In the course of our processing of personal data, it may happen that the data is transferred to or disclosed to other bodies, companies, legally independent organisational units or persons. The recipients of this data may include, for example, payment institutions in the context of payment transactions, service providers commissioned with IT tasks or providers of services and content that are integrated into a website. In such cases we observe the legal requirements and in particular conclude appropriate contracts or agreements with the recipients of your data which serve to protect your data.

Data processing in third countries

If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA)) or if the processing takes place in the context of the use of services of third parties or the disclosure or transfer of data to other persons, bodies or companies, this is only done in accordance with the legal requirements.

Subject to express consent or contractually or legally required transfer, we only process or allow the data to be processed in third countries with a recognised level of data protection, contractual obligation through so-called standard protection clauses of the EU Commission, in the case of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 DSGVO, information page of the EU Commission: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection_de ).

Use of cookies

Customize cookie settings

Cookies are text files that contain data from visited websites or domains and are stored by a browser on the user’s computer. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user during or after his visit within an online offer. The stored information can include, for example, the language settings on a website, the login status, a shopping basket or the place where a video was viewed. The term “cookies” also includes other technologies that perform the same functions as cookies (e.g. when user information is stored using pseudonymous online identifiers, also known as “user IDs”).

The following cookie types and functions are distinguished:

  • Temporary cookies (also: session or session cookies): Temporary cookies are deleted at the latest after a user has left an online offer and closed his browser.
  • Permanente cookies: Permanent cookies remain stored even after closing the browser. For example, the login status can be saved or preferred content can be displayed directly when the user visits a website again. Likewise, the interests of users used for reach measurement or marketing purposes can be stored in such a cookie.
  • First-Party-Cookies: First-party cookies are set by ourselves.
  • Third party cookies (also: third-party cookies): Third party cookies are mainly used by advertisers (so-called third parties) to process user information.
  • Necessary (also: essential or absolutely necessary) cookies: Cookies may be absolutely necessary for the operation of a website (e.g. to store logins or other user entries or for security reasons).
  • Statistical, marketing and personalisation cookies: Furthermore, cookies are generally also used in the context of range measurement as well as when the interests of a user or his behaviour (e.g. viewing certain content, using functions etc.) on individual websites are stored in a user profile. Such profiles are used to show users e.g. content that corresponds to their potential interests. This procedure is also known as “tracking”, i.e. following the potential interests of users. If we use cookies or “tracking” technologies, we will inform you separately in our privacy policy or when you give your consent.

Notes on legal bases: The legal basis on which we process your personal data using cookies depends on whether we ask you for your consent. If this is the case and you consent to the use of cookies, the legal basis for processing your data is the declared consent. Otherwise, the data processed with the aid of cookies will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. in the commercial operation of our online offer and its improvement) or, if the use of cookies is necessary to fulfil our contractual obligations.

Storage duration: Unless we provide you with explicit information on the storage duration of permanent cookies (e.g. within the framework of a so-called cookie opt-in), please assume that the storage duration can be up to two years.

General information on withdrawal and objection (opt-out): Depending on whether the processing is based on consent or legal permission, you have the possibility at any time to revoke any consent given or to object to the processing of your data by cookie technologies (collectively referred to as “opt-out”). You can initially declare your objection by means of the settings of your browser, e.g. by deactivating the use of cookies (although this may also restrict the functionality of our online service). An objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can also be made by means of a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the websites are explained at https://optout.aboutads.info and https://www.youronlinechoices.com/. In addition, you can receive further notices of objection in the context of the information on the service providers and cookies used.

Processing of cookie data on the basis of consent: Before we process or allow data to be processed within the framework of the use of cookies, we ask users for their consent, which can be revoked at any time. Before consent has not been given, cookies are used if necessary, which are absolutely necessary for the operation of our online offer.

  • Processed data types: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)
  • Persons involved: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)
  • Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter a. DSGVO), legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter f. DSGVO)

Provision of the online offer and web hosting

In order to be able to provide our online offer securely and efficiently, we use the services of one or more web hosting providers from whose servers (or servers managed by them) the online offer can be accessed. For these purposes, we may use infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services as well as security and technical maintenance services.

The data processed within the framework of the provision of the hosting offer may include all data relating to the users of our online offer, which are generated within the framework of use and communication. This regularly includes the IP address, which is necessary to be able to deliver the contents of online offers to browsers, and all entries made within our online offer or from websites.

Collection of access data and log files: We ourselves (or our web hosting provider) collect data on every access to the server (so-called server log files). The server log files may include the address and name of the web pages and files called up, the date and time of the call-up, the amount of data transferred, notification of successful call-up, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page) and, as a rule, IP addresses and the requesting provider.

The server log files can be used on the one hand for security purposes, e.g. to avoid overloading the servers (especially in the case of abusive attacks, so-called DDoS attacks) and on the other hand to ensure the capacity utilisation of the servers and their stability.

  • Processed data types: Content data (e.g. entries in online forms), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)
  • Persons involved: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)
  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO)

Registration, login and user account

Users can create a user account. Within the scope of registration, users are provided with the required mandatory data and processed for the purpose of providing the user account on the basis of contractual obligation fulfilment. The processed data includes in particular the login information (name, password and an e-mail address). The data entered during registration is used for the purpose of using the user account and its purpose.

Users can be informed by e-mail about processes relevant to their user account, such as technical changes. If users have cancelled their user account, their data with regard to the user account will be deleted, subject to a legal obligation to keep records. It is the responsibility of the users to save their data before the end of the contract if they have terminated their user account. We are entitled to irretrievably delete all user data stored during the term of the contract.

When using our registration and login functions and the user account, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests and those of the users in protection against misuse and other unauthorised use. As a matter of principle, this data is not passed on to third parties, unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so.

  • Processed data types: Inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. entries in online forms), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)
  • Persons involved: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)
  • Purpose of the processing: Provision of contractual services and customer service, security measures, management and response to enquiries
  • Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a. DSGVO), Contract performance and pre-contractual enquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b. DSGVO), Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO)

Blogs and publication media

We use blogs or comparable means of online communication and publication (hereinafter “publication medium”). Readers’ data are processed for the purposes of the publication medium only to the extent necessary for its presentation and communication between authors and readers or for security reasons. In addition, we refer to the information on the processing of visitors to our publication medium in the context of this data protection notice.

  • Processed data types: Inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. entries in online forms), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)
  • Persons involved: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)
  • Purpose of the processing: Provision of contractual services and customer service, feedback (e.g. collecting feedback via online form)
  • Legal basis: Fulfilment of contract and pre-contractual enquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b. DSGVO), legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO)

Application procedure

The application procedure requires applicants to provide us with the data required for their assessment and selection. Which information is required can be found in the job description or, in the case of online forms, in the information provided there.

In principle, the required information includes personal details such as name, address, a contact option and proof of the qualifications required for a job. On request, we will also be happy to provide you with the necessary information.

If provided, applicants can send us their applications using an online form. The data will be encrypted and transmitted to us according to the state of the art. Applicants can also send us their applications by e-mail. Please note, however, that e-mails on the Internet are generally not sent in encrypted form. As a rule, e-mails are encrypted in transit, but not on the servers from which they are sent and received. We can therefore not accept any responsibility for the transmission path of the application between the sender and receipt on our server.

For the purposes of searching for applicants, submitting applications and selecting applicants, we may use applicant management or recruitment software and platforms and services of third parties, subject to the legal requirements.

Applicants are welcome to contact us on how to submit their application or send us their application by post.

Processing of special categories of data: If special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 Paragraph 1 DSGVO (e.g. health data, such as severely disabled persons or ethnic origin) are requested from applicants in the context of the application procedure so that the person responsible or the data subject can exercise the rights arising to him or her from labour law and social security and social protection law and fulfil his or her obligations in this respect, their processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 9 Paragraph 2 Letter b. DSGVO, in the case of protection of vital interests of applicants or other persons pursuant to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. c. DSGVO or for purposes of health care or occupational medicine, for the assessment of the employee’s ability to work, for medical diagnosis, for care or treatment in the health or social sector or for the management of systems and services in the health or social sector pursuant to Art. 9 para. 2 lit. h. DSGVO. In the case of a communication of special categories of data based on voluntary consent, their processing is based on Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a. DSGVO.

Deletion of data: The data provided by applicants may be further processed by us for the purposes of the employment relationship in the event of a successful application. Otherwise, if the application for a job offer is not successful, the applicants’ data will be deleted. The applicants’ data will also be deleted if an application is withdrawn, which the applicants are entitled to do at any time. Subject to a justified revocation by the applicants, the deletion will take place at the latest after a period of six months, so that we can answer any follow-up questions regarding the application and fulfil our obligations to provide evidence in accordance with the regulations on the equal treatment of applicants. Invoices for any reimbursement of travel expenses will be archived in accordance with tax law requirements.

Admission to an applicant pool: Admission to a pool of applicants, if offered, is based on consent. Applicants are informed that their consent to be included in the talent pool is voluntary, has no influence on the current application procedure and that they can withdraw their consent at any time in the future.

  • Processed data types: Applicant data (e.g. personal details, postal and contact addresses, the documents belonging to the application and the information contained therein, e.g. cover letter, curriculum vitae, certificates and other information relating to a specific position or information voluntarily provided by applicants about their person or qualification).
  • Persons involved: Applicants
  • Purpose of the processing: application procedure (justification and possible later implementation and possible later termination of employment)
  • Legal basis: Application procedure as a pre-contractual or contractual relationship (Art. 9 para. 2 letter b DSGVO)

Newsletter and electronic notifications

We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications (hereinafter “newsletters”) only with the consent of the recipients or a legal permission. Insofar as the contents of a newsletter are specifically described in the context of a registration for the newsletter, they are decisive for the consent of the users. Furthermore, our newsletters contain information about our services and us.

To subscribe to our newsletters, it is generally sufficient to provide your e-mail address. However, we may ask you to provide a name for the purpose of personal contact in the newsletter, or other details if these are required for the purposes of the newsletter.

Double opt-in procedure: The registration for our newsletter is always done in a so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that you will receive an e-mail after registration in which you are asked to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with foreign e-mail addresses. The newsletter registrations are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process in accordance with the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time as well as the IP address. Changes to your data stored by the dispatch service provider are also logged.

Cancellation and limitation of processing: We may store the unsubscribed e-mail addresses for up to three years on the basis of our legitimate interests before we delete them in order to be able to prove a previously given consent. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defence against claims. An individual request for deletion is possible at any time, provided that the former existence of a consent is confirmed at the same time. In the event of obligations to permanently observe objections, we reserve the right to store the e-mail address in a block list for this purpose alone (so-called “block list”).

The registration procedure is recorded on the basis of our legitimate interests for the purpose of proving that it has been carried out properly. If we commission a service provider to send e-mails, this is done on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure sending system.

Notes on legal bases: Newsletters are sent out on the basis of the consent of the recipients or, if consent is not required, on the basis of our legitimate interests in direct marketing, if and to the extent permitted by law, e.g. in the case of advertising to existing customers. If we commission a service provider to send e-mails, this is done on the basis of our legitimate interests. The registration process will be recorded on the basis of our legitimate interests in order to prove that it was carried out in accordance with the law.

Content: Information about us, our services, actions and offers.

Analysis and performance measurement: The newsletters contain a so-called “web beacon”, i.e. a pixel-sized file that is retrieved from our server when the newsletter is opened, or, if we use a mailing service provider, from their server. Within the framework of this retrieval, technical information such as information on the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and the time of retrieval, is initially collected.

This information is used for the technical improvement of our newsletter on the basis of technical data or target groups and their reading behaviour on the basis of their retrieval locations (which can be determined by means of the IP address) or access times. This analysis also includes determining whether the newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be allocated to individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our endeavour nor, if used, that of the dispatch service provider to observe individual users. Rather, the evaluations serve us to recognise the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

The evaluation of the newsletter and the measurement of success are carried out, subject to the express consent of the users, on the basis of our legitimate interests for the purpose of using a user-friendly and secure newsletter system, which both serves our business interests and meets the expectations of the users The evaluation of the newsletter and the measurement of success are carried out, subject to the express consent of the users, on the basis of our legitimate interests for the purpose of using a user-friendly and secure newsletter system, which both serves our business interests and meets the expectations of the users

A separate revocation of the performance measurement is unfortunately not possible. In this case the entire newsletter subscription must be cancelled or objected to.

  • Processed data types: Inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times)
  • Persons involved: Communication partners
  • Purpose of the processing: Direct marketing (e.g. by e-mail or post)
  • Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter a. DSGVO), legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 letter f. DSGVO)
  • Right of appeal (opt-out): You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent or object to further receipt. You will find a link to cancel the newsletter either at the end of each newsletter or you can use one of the contact options listed above, preferably e-mail

Services used and service providers:

Presence in social networks (social media)

We maintain online presences within social networks and process user data in this context in order to communicate with the users active there or to offer information about us.

Please note that user data may be processed outside the European Union. This may entail risks for the users, as it could, for example, make it more difficult to enforce the rights of the users.

Furthermore, user data within social networks is usually processed for market research and advertising purposes. Thus, for example, user profiles can be created on the basis of user behaviour and the resulting interests of the users. The user profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements within and outside the networks that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the users’ computers, in which the usage behaviour and interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, data may also be stored in the user profiles independently of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to these).

For a detailed presentation of the respective forms of processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of data subject rights, we would like to point out that these can most effectively be asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can take appropriate measures and provide information directly. Should you nevertheless require assistance, you can contact us.

  • Processed data types: inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. entries in online forms), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)
  • Persons involved: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)
  • Purpose of the processing: Contact requests and communication, tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies), remarketing, reach measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors)
  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO)

Services used and service providers:

Plugins and embedded functions and content

We integrate into our online offer functional and content elements that are obtained from the servers of their respective providers (hereinafter referred to as “third party providers”). These may, for example, be graphics, videos or social media buttons and contributions (hereinafter referred to uniformly as “content”).

The integration always presupposes that the third party providers of this content process the IP address of the users, as without the IP address they would not be able to send the content to their browsers. The IP address is therefore necessary for the display of these contents or functions. We make every effort to use only such content whose respective providers use the IP address only to deliver the content. Third party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. Pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may contain technical information on the browser and operating system, websites to be referred to, the time of visit and other details on the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources.

Notes on legal bases: If we ask the users for their consent to the use of the third party providers, the legal basis for the processing of data is the consent. Otherwise, the users’ data will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in efficient, economic and recipient-friendly services). In this context we would also like to draw your attention to the information on the use of cookies in this data protection declaration.

  • Processed data types: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses), location data (information on the geographical position of a device or person)
  • Persons involved: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)
  • Purpose of the processing: Provision of our online offer and user-friendliness, provision of contractual services and customer service
  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. DSGVO)

Services used and service providers:

Deletion of data

The data processed by us will be deleted in accordance with the legal requirements as soon as their consent permitted for processing is revoked or other authorisations cease to apply (e.g. if the purpose for processing these data ceases to apply or if they are not necessary for the purpose).

Unless the data are deleted because they are required for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing is limited to these purposes. This means that the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for reasons of commercial or tax law or that must be stored for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person.

Further information on the deletion of personal data can also be found in the individual data protection notes of this privacy policy.

Amendment and update of the privacy policy

We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our data protection declaration. We will adapt the data protection declaration as soon as changes in the data processing carried out by us make this necessary. We will inform you as soon as the changes make it necessary for you to take action to cooperate (e.g. to give your consent) or to provide other individual notification.

If we provide addresses and contact information of companies and organisations in this privacy policy, please note that the addresses may change over time and please check the information before contacting us.

Rights of data subjects

As data subjects, they are entitled to various rights under the DSGVO, which result in particular from Art. 15 to 21 DSGVO:

  • Right of objection: You have the right to object at any time, for reasons arising from your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you that is carried out pursuant to Art. 6, paragraph 1, letter e or f of the DPA; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. If personal data concerning you are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is linked to such direct marketing.
  • Widerrufsrecht bei Einwilligungen: Sie haben das Recht, erteilte Einwilligungen jederzeit zu widerrufen.
  • Right of access to information: You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not data in question is being processed and to obtain information about this data, as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with legal requirements.
  • Right of rectification: SYou have the right, in accordance with the law, to request the completion of data concerning you or the correction of incorrect data concerning you.
  • Right of cancellation and limitation of processing: In accordance with the statutory provisions, you have the right to demand that data concerning you be deleted immediately, or alternatively, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to demand that the processing of the data be restricted.
  • Right to data transferability: You have the right, in accordance with legal requirements, to receive data concerning you that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request that it be transferred to another responsible party.
  • Complaint to the supervisory authority: You also have the right, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of suspected infringement, if you believe that the processing of personal data relating to you is in breach of the DSGVO.

Definitions of terms

This section provides an overview of the terms used in this privacy policy. Many of the terms are taken from the law and defined above all in Art. 4 DSGVO. The legal definitions are binding. The following explanations, on the other hand, are primarily intended to help you understand them. The terms are sorted alphabetically.

  • Personal data: “Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (e.g. a cookie) or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
  • Range measurement: Reach measurement (also known as web analytics) is used to evaluate the flow of visitors to an online offering and can include the behaviour or interests of visitors in certain information, such as the content of websites. With the help of reach analysis, website owners can, for example, identify at what time visitors visit their website and what content they are interested in. This enables them to better adapt the contents of the website to the needs of their visitors. Pseudonymous cookies and web beacons are often used for the purpose of range analysis in order to recognise returning visitors and thus obtain more precise analyses of the use of an online offer.
  • Remarketing: One speaks of “remarketing” or “retargeting”, for example, when it is noted for advertising purposes which products a user has been interested in on a website in order to remind the user of these products on other websites, e.g. in advertisements.
  • Location data: Location data is created when a mobile device (or another device with the technical requirements for a location determination) connects to a radio cell, a WLAN or similar technical means and functions of location determination. Location data serve to indicate the geographically determinable position of the earth at which the respective device is located. Location data can be used, for example, to display map functions or other information dependent on a location.
  • Tracking: One speaks of “tracking” when the behaviour of users can be traced across several online offers. As a rule, behavioural and interest information regarding the online offers used is stored in cookies or on servers of the providers of the tracking technologies (so-called profiling). This information can then be used, for example, to display advertisements to users that are likely to correspond to their interests.
  • Responsible person: The “controller” is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.
  • Processing: “Processing” means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means. The term is broad and covers virtually all handling of data, whether it be collection, analysis, storage, communication or deletion.

Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by Dr. Thomas Schwenke

desi girls hot muscle goddess monica negrofloripa.
xxx videos magnificent teen chick adela nubiles with sexy shaved pussy does exercises.
skinny twink emo goes down on his tanned friend.sex videos horny euro babe gets her cunt fucked.

fucking videos stacie jaxxx strapon fuck. xhamsterdesi lesbians masturbating in back seat in fake taxi.xxnxx exotic bbw newbie with huge ass fucks old man.